Our Staff

Administrators
Mr. Tyler Winner                Principal
Mrs. Gina Vehorn              Assistant Principal

Office Staff
Mrs. Underwood                Secretary
Mrs. Schrecengost            Secretary
Mrs. Arnold                        Attendance Aide
Mrs. Yono                          Assessment Aide
Mrs. Torres                        Bilingual Assistant - Spanish
Mr. Farah                           Bilingual Assistant - Somali

5th Grade Teams
Mr. Budy                           Ms. Fenton                    Ms. Faeth
Mrs. Brown                       Miss Werden
Mrs. Buhrman                   Mrs. Cash                     Mrs. Cachat
Mr. Edmiston                     Mr. Reed      
Ms. Francis                       Mrs. Robison                 Miss Hathaway            Mrs. Lehrter
Mr. Henning                      Mrs. Thornton                Miss Taylor
Mr. Reynolds                    Mrs. Curtis

6th Grade Teams
Mrs. Hunt                         Miss Densel                     Mrs. Keller                   Mrs. Cachat
Mrs. Cattaneo                  Miss Newcomer
Ms. Fischer                      Mrs. R. Smith                   Mrs. Harding                
Miss Fox                          Mrs. Salmons
Mrs. Garey                       Mrs. D. Smith                   Mrs. VanMeter 
Miss Wright                      Miss Skillman
Mrs. Schneider                 Ms. Szymanski                Ms. Ellis

Resource Room
Mrs. Paskvan
Mrs. Burt

Cross-Cat
Miss Piergallini                  Mrs. McCoy
Mrs. Ranalli                       Mrs. Gay

Unified Arts
Miss Morrison                    Art
Mrs. Scott                          Phys. Ed
Mr. B. Smith                      Music
Mrs. VanHoose                 Wellness

Band, Choir & Orchestra
Mr. Blume                         Band
Mr. Hallas                         Band
Mr. Harris                          Band
Mr. Hubbell                       Band
Mr. Mikulich                      Orchestra
Mrs. Quick                        Choir

School Psychologist
Mr. Markowitz

Speech, OT & PT
Ms. Scaglione                  Speech
Mrs. Frech                       OT

ERC
Mrs. Clark

Clinic Staff
Mrs. McGovern               Nurse
Mrs. Jordan                    Health Aide
Ms. Frump                      Med Monitor

Lunch Monitor
Mrs. Dusz

Coaches
Mrs. Looby                     Math
Mrs. Redden                  Literacy

Cafeteria
Mrs. Weber                    Head Cook
Ms. Brown
Mrs. Dimel
Mrs. Gabriel
Ms. Kelly
Mrs. Keplar
Mrs. Macioce

Custodians
Mr. Miller                       Head Custodian
Mr. Westlake
Mr. Patterson
Mr. Kreuser